Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
CSV