Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
CSV