Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV