Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
CSV