Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Apobaetis indeprensus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
CSV