Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
CSV