Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
CSV