Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
CSV