Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
CSV