Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Sphagnum platyphyllum Flatleaf Peatmoss Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
CSV