Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate 1504134
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
CSV