Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
CSV