Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
CSV