Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum Few-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85798
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Cryptantha sobolifera Montana Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 43251
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Erigeron corymbosus Longleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41299
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Cerastium alpinum var. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Variety Plant G5?TNR SNR 87966
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. 2 Longleaf Aster Variety Plant G5T4T5Q SNR 86400
Lemna trisulca Star Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56784
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84716
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Astragalus whitneyi var. confusus Whitney's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91968
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Eriogonum heracleoides var. angustifolium Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88551
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cyperus schweinitzii Schweinitz's Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57560
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Crepis atribarba Slender Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 53439
Mitella breweri Feathery Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 42836
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Abies grandis Grand Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 51639
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Salix reticulata Net-veined Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47131
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Azolla filiculoides Large Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 55893
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
CSV