Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Bembidion nitidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71859
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Bombus flavidus Fernald's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate 1539900
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Taxus chinensis Chinese Yew Species Plant SNA 2057506
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Loxia sinesciuris Cassia Crossbill Population Bird S1 Tier 2 1344926
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Rhynchelmis elrodi A worm Species Invertebrate 1967622
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Amara apricaria A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71650
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Prosopium williamsoni pop. 2 Mountain Whitefish (Wood River Population) Population Fish 1986517
Eremogone kingii King's Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51462
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Tharsalea rubidus duofascies Two-formed Ruddy Copper Subspecies Invertebrate 2041758
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Erpobdella obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Scolopacidae - Sandpiper spp. Unclassified Sandpiper Species Bird 93736
CSV