Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
CSV