Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
CSV