Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Poa alpina Alpine Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50413
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismellus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88237
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Solanum elaeagnifolium Silverleaf Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46041
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Betula nana Swamp Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 44185
Pyrola minor Lesser Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 53085
Polygonum buxiforme Small's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39787
Cercocarpus montanus var. glaber Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90164
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Mentha arvensis Wild Mint Species Plant G5 SNR 48640
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Lappula occidentalis Flat-spine Sheepburr Species Plant G5 SNR 44913
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Lathyrus lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43113
Lepidium densiflorum var. pubecarpum Prairie Peppergrass Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 92691
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Cerastium nutans var. nutans Nodding Chickweed Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91276
Perideridia bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 52614
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Erigeron concinnus Navajo Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50627
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Clematis occidentalis Purple Clematis Species Plant G5 SNR 53249
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
CSV