Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
CSV