Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Pantosteus virescens Greenhead or Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Delisted 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
CSV