Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
CSV