Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Rhus trilobata Skunkbush Species Plant G5 SNR 60511
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
CSV