Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Epeorus albertae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27695
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
CSV