Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
CSV