Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
CSV