Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82674
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris Species Plant GNR SNA 53951
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Nitidolimonius resplendens A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68246
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Biomphalaria glabrata Bloodfluke Planorb Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22046
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
CSV