Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476054
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
CSV