Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cyperus schweinitzii Schweinitz's Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57560
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Mentzelia dispersa Mada Stick-leaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58351
Lupinus argenteus Silvery Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 58456
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Cleome lutea Yellow Spiderflower Species Plant G5 SNR 58820
Iris missouriensis Western Blue Iris Species Plant G5 SNR 58922
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Penstemon davidsonii Creeping Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60722
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Leptochloa fascicularis var. fascicularis Sharp-scale Sprangle-top Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79561
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Eriophyllum lanatum var. integrifolium Common Woolly-sunflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84320
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84775
Heliotropium curassavicum var. obovatum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84898
Platanthera orbiculata var. orbiculata Large Roundleaf Orchid Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84985
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SH 39496
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Viola adunca var. adunca Sand Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86565
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Verbena hastata var. scabra Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86778
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachys Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86948
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
CSV