Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Isoetes echinospora Spiny-spore Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45288
Viburnum opulus var. americanum Highbush Cranberry Variety Plant G5T5 SX 90968
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Bird's-food Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45425
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Moehringia macrophylla Largeleaf Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45603
Oxytropis deflexa var. foliolosa Pendent-pod Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91153
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Artemisia douglasiana Douglas' Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45787
Agoseris aurantiaca var. purpurea Orange-flowered False-dandelion Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91348
Boisduvalia stricta Brook Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 45913
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91497
Gaura mollis Velvet-leaved Gaura Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46081
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Ranunculus acriformis Sharpleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46462
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Dryopteris intermedia Evergreen Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46681
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Vahlodea atropurpurea Mountain Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46850
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Viola canadensis var. canadensis Canada Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92233
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Penstemon procerus Small-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 47146
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92429
Rumex densiflorus Dense-flower Dock Species Plant G4? SNR 47332
Castilleja angustifolia var. angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92562
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Chamaesyce maculata Spotted Spurge Species Plant G5? SNR 47547
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Lupinus holosericeus Nuttall's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 47875
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Elodea canadensis Broad Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49152
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Angelica pinnata Small-leaf Angelica Species Plant G5 SNR 50647
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Agrostis idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52198
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
CSV