Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
CSV