Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
CSV