Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 90492
Ceanothus prostratus ssp. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Woodsia scopulina ssp. scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86133
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89264
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
CSV