Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Sciurus carolinensis Eastern Gray Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 18505
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Thomomys talpoides Northern Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G5 S5 18634
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Anas americana American Wigeon Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18845
Chenopodium rubrum Coast-blite Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 57954
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
CSV