Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Calliopsis coloradensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475556
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
CSV