Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
CSV