Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pauciflorum Dark-throat Shooting-star Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87219
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Carex viridula ssp. viridula Little Green Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87409
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Hordeum pusillum ssp. pusillum Little Barley Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88393
Cerastium alpinum ssp. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5?TNR SNR 88558
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89318
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87318
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Ceanothus prostratus ssp. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Symphyotrichum ciliatum ssp. 1 Rayless Alkali Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83984
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
CSV