Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84949
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Astragalus curvicarpus var. curvicarpus American Sickle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92117
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Arabis lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 57782
Cryptantha sobolifera Montana Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 43251
Arabis microphylla Small-leaf Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44867
Astragalus miser var. decumbens Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 83426
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Erigeron corymbosus Longleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41299
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. subalpinum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89284
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Stellaria crassifolia var. crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91252
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Carex saxatilis var. major Russet Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86177
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Dicentra cucullaria Dutchman's Breeches Species Plant G5 SNR 46186
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Cuscuta cephalanthi Button-bush Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 54953
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Linanthus nuttallii Buslty Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 44414
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Eleocharis parvula Small Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 51342
Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88952
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Rubus pedatus Five-leaf Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G5 SNR 40986
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Symphyotrichum spathulatum Western Mountain Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41605
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
CSV