Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7701 - 7800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Silene acaulis Moss Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 40844
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Symphyotrichum spathulatum Western Mountain Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41605
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Packera indecora Plains Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 41843
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Phlox viridis Green Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42278
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia Creeper Species Plant G5 SNR 42789
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Gayophytum ramosissimum Much-branch Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 43123
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Castilleja lutescens Stiff Yellow Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43455
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Castilleja occidentalis Western Indian paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43686
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Pyrola asarifolia Pink Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 43780
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Leptarrhena pyrolifolia Leather-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 43884
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Scirpus pallidus Pale Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 44096
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Eriogonum compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44407
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Aquilegia caerulea Colorado Columbine Species Plant G5 SNR 44535
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Taraxacum officinale Common Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44653
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Stenotus acaulis Stemless Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44749
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Veronica americana American Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44969
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
CSV