Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
CSV