Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
CSV