Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Macrotylus intermedius A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476089
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
CSV