Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
CSV