Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
CSV