Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
CSV