Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
CSV