Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
CSV