Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
CSV