Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88167
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Arnica chamissonis ssp. foliosa Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89121
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Penstemon humilis ssp. brevifolius Lowly Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91534
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
CSV