Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Solanum carolinense var. carolinense Carolina Horse-nettle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92186
Psoralidium lanceolatum Lance-leaf Scurfpea Species Plant G5 SNR 46956
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentale Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92242
Corispermum villosum Hairy Bugseed Species Plant G4? SNR 47066
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Geum triflorum var. canescens Prairie-smoke Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92446
Platanthera leucostachys Scentbottle Species Plant G5 SNR 47338
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Galium hypotrichium Alpine Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 47439
Silene scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92660
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Heterotheca villosa var. minor Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92777
Oxytropis sericea var. speciosa White Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93024
Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47777
Lemna turionifera Turion Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48127
Claytonia megarhiza Alpine Springbeauty Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48290
Salix myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48558
Leymus salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48681
Poa wheeleri Wheeler's Bluegrass Species Plant G5? SNR 48806
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Elodea canadensis Broad Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49152
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Angelica pinnata Small-leaf Angelica Species Plant G5 SNR 50647
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Phacelia ivesiana Ives' Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51445
Chenopodium berlandieri Pit-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 51622
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
CSV