Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dioxys aurifusca A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475655
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
CSV